© 2018 Independent Theater Produktionen

 RESUME 

 PASCAL ULLI, born 1969

Hight: 1.78m   |   Eyes: blue   |   Hair: brown

Languages: German (native), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic)

FORMATION
Acting: Uta Hagen / Amy Wright / Richard Mawe / Sanford Morris (all @ H.B.-Studio, NYC, USA) / Marie-Louise Lang Willi (CH)
Speach: Ev Ehrle (CH) / Elke Luchsinger (CH) / Ruth Berkowitz (H.B.-Studio)
Voice: Martha Hitch (H.B.-Studio)
Movement: Mary Anthony (H.B.-Studio) / Susan Jacobson (H.B.-Studio)
Graduation: ZBF - exam passed in March 1996
Languages: English, German, French, Spanish, Italian
Others: Piano, E-Bass, Horse riding, Golf, Tennis, Ski Alpin, Stage fencing

PRIZES/NOMINATIONS FOR INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES
Nomination for Swiss Film Prize QUARTZ 2014 for BEST ACTING IN A SUPPORTING ROLE in
DER GOALIE BIN IG

CINÉPRIX TÉLÉCOM 1996 (won) for BEST PROMISING EUROPEAN ACTOR in
NACHT DER GAUKLER at 9. int. Filmfestival in Geneva "Stars of tomorrow"

PRIZES/NOMINATIONS FOR FILMS WITH PASCAL ULLI
2014: SWISS FILM PRIZE QUARTZ (won) for BEST FEATURE (DER GOALIE BIN IG)
2012: BEST INTERNATIONAL FIRST FEATURE (won) at GALWAY FILM FLEADH, Ireland (EL PERFECTO DESCONOCIDO)
2012: NEW VISION AWARD (won) at int. Filmfestival ROM, Italy (DER BÖSE ONKEL)
2002: BEST FOREIGN SHORT FILM (won) at the "Semana Internacional de Cine Fantastico" Malaga, Spain (NOMINA DOMINI)
1998: BEST SHORT FILM (won) at int. Filmfestival of LOCARNO, Switzerland (LILIEN)
2006: Nomination for BEST FEATURE at SWISS FILMPRIZE (SNOW WHITE)
2005: Nomination for GOLDENER LEOPARD at int. Filmfestival of LOCARNO, Switzerland (SNOWWHITE)

CINEMA (selection)
'18 Alina im Wunderland (DE, 30 min) / directed by Arkadij Khaet & Mickey Paatzsch

'18 PhonY (USA, CH, 90 min) / directed by Roger Steinmann

'18 South of Hope Street (CH, 90 min) / directed by Jane Spencer

'17 Mein ist die Rache (DE, 20 min) / directed by Antoine Dengler

'16 Ketapan (DE, 90 min) / directed by David Helmut

'13 Der Goalie bin ig (CH, 90 min) / directed by Sabine Boss
'11 El Perfecto Desconocido (E, 90 min) / directed by Toni Bestard
'10 Der böse Onkel (CH, 90 min) / directed byUrs Odermatt
'08 Wo ist Max (CH, 20 min) / directed by Juri Steinhart
'08 Raumpatrouille Terra Volta (CH, 40 min) / directed by Juri Steinhart
'07 Der Ameisenweg (CH,120 min) / directed by Horst Züger
'07 Ferien (CH, 12 min) / directed by Memi Beltrame
'07 Der leere Briefkasten (CH, 15 min) / directed by Juri Steinhart
'06 Eden (D,120 min) / directed by Michael Hoffmann
'06 Hybrid (CH, 120 min) / directed by Samuel Schwarz
'05 Snowwhite (CH/A, 120 min) / directed by Samir
'05 Emilia (D/CH, 112 min) / directed by Henrik Pfeifer
'03 Der Code (CH, 10 Min) / directed by Hercli Bundi
'02 Brombeerchen (CH, 90 Min) / directed by Oliver Rihs
'00 Nomina Domini (CH, 20 Min) / directed by Ivan Engler
'99 Over the Rainbow (D, 90 Min) / directed by Jan Peter
'99 Lilien (CH, 27 Min) / directed by Oliver Rihs
'96 Nacht der Gaukler (CH/H/D, 88 Min) / directed by Michael Steiner & Pascal Walder
'96 Dr. Younamis' Couch (CH, 20 Min) / directed by Igor Bauersima
'96 Ich ohne mich (CH, 30 Min) / directed by Johannes Flütsch
'95 Sehnsucht der Prinzessin(CH, 60 Min) / directed by Stefan Meichtry
'95 Tourist Saga (CH, 80 Min) / directed by Igor Bauersima

TELEVISION (selection)

'18 Wilder 2 (SRF, 6 episodes) / directed by Pierre Monnard
'15 Dengler: Am 12. Tag (ZDF, 90Min) / directed by Lars Kraume
'14 Der Bestatter: Schöner Schein (SF DRS, 60 Min) / Regie:directed by Chris Niemeyer
'10 Der letzte Weinfeldt (SF DRS,ARD 90 Min) / directed by Alain Gsponer
'09 Hundeleben (SF DRS, 90 Min) / directed by Mike Eschmann
'08 Eine bärenstarke Liebe (SAT1, 90Min) / directed by Mike Eschmann
'06 Tatort: Unter uns (hr/ARD, 90 Min) / directed by Margarethe von Trotta
'06 Tod in der Lochmatt (SF DRS, 100 Min) / directed by Daniel Helfer
'04 Alles wegen Hulk (SF DRS, 115 Min) / directed by Peter Reichenbach
'02 Wilde Engel: Die Waffe (RTL, 90 Min) / directed by Mathias Tiefenbacher
'01 Polizeiruf 110: Fliegende Holländer (WDR/ARD, 90 Min) /directed by Uli Stark
'01 Big Deal (SF DRS, 90 Min) / directed by Markus Fischer
'01 Mannezimmer: En Schlag ids G'sicht (SF DRS, 30 min) / directed by Mike Zens
'01 Mannezimmer: Jetzt wird's äng (SF DRS, 30 min) / directed by Mike Zens
'99 Making Off (ARTE/ZDF/3SAT, 90 Min) / directed by Igor Bauersima
'99 Spuren im Eis (Sat1/SF DRS, 90 Min) / directed by Walter Weber
'99 Lüthi und Blanc (SF DRS, 40 Min) / directed by Ralph Bridle
'98 Schlips: Schlechter Trip (SF DRS, 20 Min) / directed by Michael Steiner
'98 Streetparade (SF DRS, 60 Min) / directed by Michael Steiner
'97 Tatort: Am Ende der Welt (ARD/ORF/SF DRS, 90 Min) / directed by Helmut Förnbacher
'97 Jeremias Gotthelf (3Sat/SF DRS, 65 Min) / directed by Ernst Buchmüller

THEATER (selection)

'18 Polizeiruf 117 - Basler Version (B. Schlatter& S. Pörtner) Theater Scala Basel / directed by Bettina Dieterle / role: Walter Hardmeier

'18 Die Bankräuber (B. Schlatter& S. Pörtner) Theater Hechtplatz ZH / role: Alain Küng & director

'17 Pornosüchtig (A. Goffman) Schmidtchen Hamburg / role: director

'16 Pornosüchtig (A. Goffman) Admiralspalast Berlin / role: director

'16 The accidental pervert (A. Gofmann) Theater Stok ZH / role: director
'15 Polizeiruf 117 (B. Schlatter& S. Pörtner) Theater Hechtplatz ZH / role: Walter Hardmeier & director
'11 Ansichten eines Clowns (H. Böll) Theater Hechtplatz ZH / role: Hans Schnier & director
'08 Einsame Menschen (Gerhart Hauptmann) Theater LaPoste Visp, Theaterstudio Olten / directed by Caroline Ulli / role: Johannes Vockerat
'07 Musical Cabaret (Fassung Chris Walker) LeTheatre Luzern / directed by Sean Stephens / role: Ernst Ludwig
'06 Die letzte Chance (400asa) Gessnerallee ZH / directed by Samuel Schwarz / role: Gessler, Galliker
'05 Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (A.Miller) Theater Rigiblick ZH / directed by Caroline Ulli / role: Willy Loman
'04 Hexenjagd (A.Miller) Freilichtspiele Chur / directed by Urs Odermatt / role: John Proctor
'03 Easy Money (O. Czeslik) Gessnerallee ZH & Theaterspektakel / directed by Dana Fainaru / role: Samy
'01 Factory (I. Bauersima) Gessnerallee ZH / directed by Daniel Rademacher / role: Arty
'01 Ansichten eines Clowns (H. Böll) Theater Stadelhofen ZH / role: Hans Schnier & director
'01 The Basketball Diaries (J. Carroll) St.Marks Theater NYC / role: Jim Carroll & director
'00 Exil (I. Bauersima) Gessnerallee ZH / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Rolle C
'99 Context (I. Bauersima) Gessnerallee ZH / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Casper
'99 In den Strassen von N.Y. (J. Carroll) sogar-Theater ZH / role: Jim Carroll & Regie
'98 Don Juan und Faust (C. D. Grabbe) Studiobühne Opernhaus ZH / directed by Lubosch Held / role: Ritter (Mephisto)
'98 Forever Godard (I. Bauersima) Gessnerallee ZH / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Tim
'98 Schweizverherrlichung (S. Berg) Neumarkt ZH / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Dude
'97 Mixed (I. Bauersima) Gessnerallee ZH / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Max
'97 Snobs (I. Bauersima) Kunsthaus ZH / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Christian Schad
'96 Herr Paul (T. Dorst) Theater Westend / directed by Johannes Flütsch / role: Helm
'96 Pflicht glücklich zu sein (I. Bauersima) Off-Off Bühne & Podewil Berlin / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Alain
'96 Katzelmacher (R. Fassbinder) Theater Westend / directed by Johannes Flütsch / role: Jorgos
'95 Tourist Saga (I. Bauersima) Off-Off Bühne / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Andrej Pagarin
'94 Plane Thoughts (I. Bauersima) Off-Off Bühne / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Prince & Dust
'94 Sexual Perversity in C. (D. Mamet) Off-Off Bühne / directed by Igor Bauersima / role: Danny Shapiro
'93 Black Comedy (P. Shaffer) The Stagefrights / directed by Danielle Brock / role: Harold Gorringe

 Download Resume